Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System

  • LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System
LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC Tail Set Connector: LC
Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Color: Aqua Or Customized
Mode: SM/MM OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic parts and accessories

,

fiber optic accessories

Fiber patch cord use LC tail set 2.0 / 3.0 mm diameter Aqua color

 

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber connectors, it is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper,dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables,By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC jumper cables, SC jumpers, ST jumper cables, LC jumper cables,MTRJ jumper cables, MPO jumper cables, MU jumper cables, SMA jumper cables.

 

 

Features:


* Single mode and Multimode
* Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
* Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
* Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
* Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
* All parts compliant with ROHS
* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
* Boots in a variety of colors
* 0.9/2.0/3.0mm boot

 

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Connector type SC
Standards IEC,RoHS
Color Customized
Mode SM/MM
Sleeve Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze

 

 

 

Parameter

 

Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MOP
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -40~85

 

 

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)