Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male To Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Plastic Material MPO / MTP For 12 Fiber

Male To Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Plastic Material MPO / MTP For 12 Fiber

  • Male To Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Plastic Material MPO / MTP For 12 Fiber
  • Male To Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Plastic Material MPO / MTP For 12 Fiber
Male To Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Plastic Material MPO / MTP For 12 Fiber
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Connector Type: MPO
Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Operate Temperature: -40-+80
Fiber Count: 12 Core
High Light:

variable optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

MPO / MTP male to female single mode Attenuator For 12 fiber

 

New Light MPO Attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection.

 

Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time.

 

This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5. And IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS

 

 

 

Model NO.

 

MPO(MTP)-attenuator Core Multicore

 

Certification

 

RoHS, ISO9001, IEC,Tlc,SGS,Reach Brand OEM

 

Sheath Material

 

PVC Return Loss 60dB(8c Polishing)

 

Operation Wavelength

 

1310/1550nm Attenuation Tolerance 1dB( at 2-10dB), 10%( at 11-20dB)

 

Housing Dimension

 

25.3*16.2*5.9(mm) Jacket Color Black,Green,Yellow

 

Attenuation

 

1~20dB(Sm 1310/1550 Nm) Operating Temperature -25c~75c

 

Specification

 

25.3*16.2*5.9(mm) Transport Package 1PCS/Bag, Stantard Carton Package

 

Origin

 

China    

 

 

Male To Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator Plastic Material MPO / MTP For 12 Fiber 0

 

Features:
High Stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/male type of MPO/MTP connector)
RoHS Compliant

Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols

 

 

Specifications:

 

Parameter

 

Conditions

 

Operation Wavelength

 

 1310/1550nm

 

Attenuation Tolerance

 

 ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)

 

Return Loss

 

 60dB(8°Polishing, SM)

 

Operating Temperature

 

 -25ºC~75ºC

 

Attenuation

 

 1~20dB

 

Housing Dimension

 

 Height 8.1 mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)