Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC Cable

OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC Cable

  • OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC  Cable
  • OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC  Cable
OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC  Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PVC Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male
Mode: Multi Mode Fiber Count: 72 Core
Cable Color: Aqua Method: Method C
Cable Type: OM3-300 Fiber Cord: 12 Core
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB Return Loss: ≥25dB
OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1 Pcs / Bag
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC Cable

 

There are 6 pcs 12 core MPO conectory on each side of the patch cord .Total have 12 MPO connector in this patch cord .and the fiber count is 72 core total . this is a kinds of fan out patch cord .

 

 The diameter of each fan out cable normal is 3.0mm .but  also can be customized into 3.6 / 4.4/5.0mm , it is according to your requirements . 

 

The fan out length can be 0.5meter or 1 meter or other length according to your requirements , before you order ,should let us know the length .

 

OM3 multi mode cable color normal is aqua . if you need customize it into other color , the MOQ of total quantity should be over 1000 meters , otherwise it is expensive and difficult to produced by machine  .

 

 

MPO connectors are well-suited for high-density, high-traffic applications including data centers and central offices.

 

We can offer 4, 8, 12, 16,24 and 32-fiber MPO assemblies, with ribbon, flat and round cable structure options. We can also provide MPO assemblies with IP (waterproof) connectivity.

 

Applications

 

1.Data communication network
2.Optical system access network
3.Storage area network fiber channel
4.High density architectures

Features and benefits


1.Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
2.Rapid deployment
3.Factory terminated
4.100% tested (test data supplied)
5.High-density cable
6.Optimized performance
7.Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC

8.MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

 

Technical Parameter

 

 

products name  OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC Cable
mode type  multi  mode
cable count  12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type  OM3-300( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color   Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter   ( can be customized diameter )
patch cord length  5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material  PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB
return loss ≥25 dB
wave length  850/1300nm
core type  50/125um
connector type  male
connector color  Aqua
ferrule material plastic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

Method C

 

OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC  Cable 0

 

MORE connector for your reference 

 

OM3 - 300 12 Core MPO to MPO male aqua fan out Fiber Optic PVC  Cable 1

 

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)