Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector

SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector

  • SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector
  • SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector
  • SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector
  • SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector
SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
Connector Type: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

single mode SC / FC / LC / ST / E2000 fiber optic pigtail connector

 

Field-mountable optical fiber connectors are used to join optical fiber jumper cables that contain one single-mode fiber. Field-mountable optical fiber connectors are used for field restoration work and to eliminate the need to stock jumper cords of various sizes.
These assemblies can be separated into two major categories: single-jointed connector assemblies and multiple-jointed connector assemblies. According to Telcordia GR-1081,[17] a single-jointed connector assembly is a connector assembly where there is only one spot where two different fibers are joined together. This is the situation generally found when connector assemblies are made from factory-assembled optical fiber connector plugs. A multiple-jointed connector assembly is a connector assembly where there is more than one closely spaced connection joining different fibers together. An example of a multiple-jointed connector assembly is a connector assembly that uses the stub-fiber type of connector plug.

 

Attributes 


Features of good connector design:
Low insertion loss
High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)
Ease of installation
Low cost
Reliability
Low environmental sensitivity
Ease of use
SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector 0


Features:


---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
---Precision anti-rotation key
---Nickel plated brass body
---Telcordia style boots
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Parameter

 

products name  OEM / ODM 3.0mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Indoor Distribution Patch Cord
mode type single mode / multi mode
cable diameter  3.0 mm
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥60 dB
wave length 1310/1550
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

more connector for reference 

 

SC / FC / LC / ST Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector , Single Mode Optical Fiber Connector 1

 

 

Connector type  LC / SC / FC / FC / E2000 / MPO /MTRJ /SMA
Mode type  single mode or multimode
Cable type  0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)