Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

ST Multimode Fiber Connectors , 0.9mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Local Area Networks

ST Multimode Fiber Connectors , 0.9mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Local Area Networks

  • ST Multimode Fiber Connectors , 0.9mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Local Area Networks
  • ST Multimode Fiber Connectors , 0.9mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Local Area Networks
ST Multimode Fiber Connectors , 0.9mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Local Area Networks
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: ST Fiber Optic Connector Color: Black
Material: Plastic,Metal Connector: ST
Model: Multimode OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

multimode fiber connectors

Multimode ST 0.9mm ptical Fiber Connectors For Local area networks

 

Qucik Detail:

 

Model Number:ST

 

Singlemode / Multimode: SM / MM

 

Simplex / Duplex: SX / DX

 

Boot Size:: 0.9mm / 2mm / 3mm

 

Aqua: OM3, OM3+, OM4 PC

 

 

Detailed:


1. ST Connector

2. Fast Ethernet
3. ATM networks and Optical Access network
4. Free Sample & Fast delivery time

5. ROHS

 

Product Introduction:


Optichina Connectors offer superior performance with very high repeatability and our products are fully interactive with NTT products and deliver long term stability under a wide range of applications and conditions. Our product utilizes pre-radiused Zirconia Ferrules for low loss.

 

Features:

 

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

2) Telecommunication networks;

3) Local area networks (LAN);

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

5) Premise installations;

6) Data processing networks;

7) Video and military active device termination.

8) Optical Distribution Frame

9)Optical Network Equipments

 

 

ST Multimode Fiber Connectors , 0.9mm Fiber Optic ST Connector For Local Area Networks 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)