Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot

ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot

  • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
  • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
  • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode
Connector Type: UPC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

 

 

ST single mode 2.0 optical fiber connector with black net boot

 

 

 


Description


Features:
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
---Precision anti-rotation key
---Nickel plated brass body
---Telcordia style boots
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Applications:
--Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Industrial; Military; Premise installations;

Parameter table
Singlemode Multimode
Insertion loss: <0.1dB <0.15dB
Return loss: ≥55dB
≥65dB(APC)
Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
Operating Temperature:-40 to +75℃ -40 to +75℃
Ordering choice:
FC SM SX PC
MM DX APC
Key Ring: Tunable; Fixed
Ferrule size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
Boot type: slotted boot, smooth boot.
Boot size: 0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm
Boot color: Beige; Black; Blue; Grey; Red; White; Yellow
Ferrule end (for APC): 8 degree angled; Not angled

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC, ST connector
SM MM
UPC APC UPC
Insertion loss dB 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return loss dB 50 60 35
Exchangeability dB 0.2
Mechanical Endurance dB 0.2
Vibration dB 0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40°C-75°C
Storage Temperature °C -45°C-85°C
  •  

 


Your may like 
 
ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot 0
 
 
 
                
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 3 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
 
 

 
 
How to contact us 
 
Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
 
ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)