Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems

    • LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems
    • LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems
  • LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Green,White Connector: LC
    Polish: APC Mode: Single Mode
    Attenuator: 15dB Material: Plastic

    15dB LC APC female to male 15dB fiber optic Attenuator LC APC female male Fiber Optic Attenuator

     

     

     

    Applications:


    Fiber optic systems
    CATV and telecommunication systems
    Receiver padding for optical receiver protection
    Optical power equalization
    Increasing dynamic range for apparatus

     

     

    Specification:

     

     

    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
    Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
    Premium
    Return Loss UPC >55dB
    APC >65dB

    Attenuation

    Accuracy

    1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
    Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
    Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
    Humidity 95%RH
     

     

     

     

    Quick details:

     

    LC/APC 15dB Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator
    1-30dB is available
    Good quality
    Best price
    Fast delivery
    FC/APC 10dB Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuato

     

    Features:


    High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours
    Precise attenuation
    Return loss UPC >50 dB APC >60 dB
    Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm
    Attenuation range for SC, FC, and LC types 1 to 13 dB in 1 dB increments, 15 dB, and 20 dB


     

    SC/APC Attenuator Dtail:


    We offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types.

     

     

     

    LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 15 dB Attenuator For Telecommunication Systems

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)