Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot

ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot

    • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
    • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
    • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
  • ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode
    Connector Type: UPC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB

     

     

    ST single mode 2.0 optical fiber connector with black net boot

     

     

     


    Description


    Features:
    ---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    ---Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    ---Precision anti-rotation key
    ---Nickel plated brass body
    ---Telcordia style boots
    ---Free-floating ceramic ferrule

    Applications:
    --Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Industrial; Military; Premise installations;

    Parameter table
    Singlemode Multimode
    Insertion loss: <0.1dB <0.15dB
    Return loss: ≥55dB
    ≥65dB(APC)
    Durability: <0.1dB typical change,500 mating
    Operating Temperature:-40 to +75℃ -40 to +75℃
    Ordering choice:
    FC SM SX PC
    MM DX APC
    Key Ring: Tunable; Fixed
    Ferrule size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
    Boot type: slotted boot, smooth boot.
    Boot size: 0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm
    Boot color: Beige; Black; Blue; Grey; Red; White; Yellow
    Ferrule end (for APC): 8 degree angled; Not angled

     

     

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC, ST connector
    SM MM
    UPC APC UPC
    Insertion loss dB 0.3 0.3 0.3
    Return loss dB 50 60 35
    Exchangeability dB 0.2
    Mechanical Endurance dB 0.2
    Vibration dB 0.2
    Operating Temperature °C -40°C-75°C
    Storage Temperature °C -45°C-85°C
    •  

     


    Your may like 
     
    ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot
     
     
     
                    
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
    1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
    2.package: export sdandard package
    3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
    4.warranty : 3 years
    5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
     
     

     
     
    How to contact us 
     
    Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
    Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
     
    ST Single Mode 2.0 Fiber Optic Connectors Metal Material With Black Net Boot

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)