Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss

UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss

  • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
  • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
  • UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Connector Type: FC
Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc fiber optic adapter

  

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Extender Fiber Couplers

 

 

  • This fiber optic coupler is specially designed to provide precise simplex fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords to equipment connection
  • Low insertion loss, large return loss, good repeatability, data transmission is stable and reliable
  • Good isolating effect, can effectively restrain the nose of ground loop, eliminate interference
  • Fengyingzi Fiber Optic Couplers / Extender can be used in Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications
  • Full automatic standarized production, reduces manual intervention, strict factory inspection, ensure the quality of each fiber coupler

 

 

 

 

Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Vibration ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating temperature -40˜75°c
Storage temperature -45˜85°c
 

 

Prameter

 

Product Name Sm big high telecom / apc d-hole adaptor small d type fc fiber optical adapter fc/upc d-type
Modle Number FC D-type Adapter
Inserion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating Temp -40~70°C
Material Metal
Application FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
Certification RoHS,SGS,CE
Connector Type FC-FC
Polish Type UPC;APC
Fiber Mode Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
Color SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
Core Simplex
Flange with flange/with ear;
Form of sale Neutral/OEM/ODM
Use Fiber connection
Custom Design welcom
Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
Advantage Best price,best service
Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

 

 

 
More picture 
 
UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter( SC adapter , LC adapter ,FC adapter ,ST adapter,MPO adapter, MPO attenuator, attenuator Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
 

If you have interest in patchcord , you can click the link as below :

 

OM5 1 M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC UPC - SC PVC Multi Mode

 

 

LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

 

SC UPC Fan Out Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Core Customized Length

 

Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord / Fiber Drop Cable SC SC Connector

 

Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM4 3.0 SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable

 

3 meters SC - SC multi mode fiber patch cord duplex OM4 50/125 2.0 cable

 

3 Meters SC - SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Duplex With Clip OM4

 

FC - FC Multi Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss


Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment

2.package: export sdandard package 

3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery 

4.warranty : 3 years

5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc )  by sea 

 
 
 
How to contact us 

 

Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com

Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772


 
UPC Simplex / Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters With Low Insertion Loss 1

  

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)