Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SC APC Female To Male 15 DB Attenuator , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For Fiber Optic System

    • SC APC Female To Male 15 DB Attenuator , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For Fiber Optic System
    • SC APC Female To Male 15 DB Attenuator , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For Fiber Optic System
  • SC APC Female To Male 15 DB Attenuator , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For Fiber Optic System

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Green Connector: SC
    Polish: APC Mode: Single Mode
    Attenuator: 15dB Material: Metal,plastic

    Fiber Optic system use SC APC female to male 15dB fiber optic Attenuator SC APC female male

     

     


    Quick details:

     

    SC/APC 15dB Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator
    1-30dB is available
    Good quality
    Best price
    Fast delivery


    Features:

     

    High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours
    Precise attenuation
    Return loss UPC >50 dB APC >60 dB
    Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm
    Attenuation range for SC, FC, and LC types 1 to 13 dB in 1 dB increments, 15 dB, and 20 dB

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameter table: Description Unit Condition Values
    Return Loss dB PC ≥50
    dB APC ≥60
    Attenuation Accuracy dB 1dB-10dB <0.5
    dB 11dB-20dB <1
    Operating Wavelength nm SM 1200,1600 or 1310,1550
    nm MM 850, 1300
    Polarization Dependent Loss dB / ≤0.2
    Maximum Input Power mW / 200
    Operating Temperature °C / -40 to +80

     

    SC/APC Attenuator Dtail:


    We offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Singlemode fiber optic attenuators. These versatile in-line attenuators are the perfect solution for attenuating Singlemode fiber connectors for both lab and commercial applications. Constructed of the highest quality materials and factory tested, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types.

     

     

    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
    Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
    Premium
    Return Loss UPC >55dB
    APC >65dB

    Attenuation

    Accuracy

    1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
    Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75
    Storage Temperature Range -40 to 85
    Humidity 95%RH
     

     

     

    SC APC Female To Male 15 DB Attenuator , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator For Fiber Optic System

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)