Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Green Color FTTH SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover ROSH Approved

Green Color FTTH SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover ROSH Approved

Green Color FTTH SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover ROSH Approved
Green Color FTTH SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover ROSH Approved
Green Color FTTH SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover ROSH Approved
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC Hinged Shutter Adapter Color: Green,Black
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

sc simplex adapter

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Shutter Adapter for FTTH Green color

Quick Detail:

  1. SC simplex adapter with hinged dust cover
  2. With or without flange
  3. Suitable for FTTH
  4. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available


Description:


FOCONEC offers fiber optic adapters in complete connector typesc, including SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, D4 MPO etc. Multimode and singlemode adapters are available in multiple options including simplex, duplex, and quad(LC 4 port) configurations and also multiple colors,
For LC and SC adapters, we have the types with or without flange available.

Features:

  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
  • Single-mode and multimode available
  • With or without flange available
  • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance

Order Guide:

 

Product Description Part Number Housing Color
SC/PC Simplex Single-mode no Flange AD-SCSMSXH-NF Blue
SC/PC Simplex Single-mode with Flange AD-SCSMSXH-F Blue
SC/APC Simplex Single-mode no Flange AD-SCASMSXH-NF Green+White
SC/APC Simplex Single-mode with Flange AD-SCASMSXH-F Green


Applications:

  • Fiber optic transmission system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Area Network
  • FTTH and FTTX
  • Testing equipment

Specifications:

 

Connector Type LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid
Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB ≤-30dB
Durability ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times
Operation Temperature -40℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

 

Green Color FTTH SC Fiber Optic Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover ROSH Approved 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)