Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails
Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails
Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Large Image :  Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

Description
Name: FC Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
Model: Single Connector: FC
Color: Yellow Length: 1.5 Meter
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

single mode fiber jumpers

FC UPC Single mode fiber optic Pigtail FC 1.5M Singlemode Optical fiber pigtail FC 0.9MM fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

Features

 

1. Simplex and duplex connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Boot(cable) Size Available

 

 

Description:

 

A patchcord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.

Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector.

It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

 

 

 

Specification: 

 

 

Connector A FC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Fiber Count 1
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Pigtail color Yellow color
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃

 

 

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

 

 

Yellow Color FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , 0.9MM Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)