Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss
0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss
0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss 0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss 0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss 0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss

Large Image :  0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: SC/ PC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss

Description
Products Name: ST 0.9mm Connectors Optic Fiber Pigtail 1 M White Tube Optic Fiber Bound Pigtail Connector Type: ST ( Can Be ST , FC , LC , MPO , MTRJ , MU )
Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Color: According To Your Request
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: 1 M (can Be Customized )
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days Payment Term: 30% Deposit In Advance , 70% Balance Paid Before Delivery
High Light:

pigtail fiber optic cable

,

fibre optic tails

 

 

 

ST 0.9mm connectors optic fiber pigtail 1 M white tube optic fiber bound pigtail

 

Description 

 

Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. YOGEL patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.)
There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production. 

 

Features

 

Price-Competitive

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

 

Access Network

Telecom/CATV Systems

FTTx

 

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.2dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥55dB(PC/UPC)
≥65dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss 0

 

 

 

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss 1

 

 

 

Company introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced productionequipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Payment term and delivery

 

1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements ).

 

 

 

Main Products 

 

0.9 Mm Connectors Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1 M White Tube Low Insertion Loss 2

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)