Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss

  • Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss
  • Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss
Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

 

 

Product Description

 

inport 12 core MPO / MTP male to male fiber optic Cable OM3-300 50/125 patchcord

 

 

  • 【High Speed and High Density】 MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  • 【TYPE B & IEEE802BM】MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH sheet, 8-core fibers cable, constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12)
  • 【High-performance for Your Datacenter】IL at 850nm 25 Db; Common configuration for connecting MPO / MTP cassettes and QSFP+ transceivers
  • 【No Doubt About Quality】High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  • 【Better Get It Here】The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

 

Technical Parameter

 

Item Technical Parameters
Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

 

 

Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

 

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss 0

 

 

 

Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss 1

 

 

 

Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

 

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss 2

 

 

 

Using  temperature 

 

-40° ~ +80°

 

 

Application :

 

Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

 

 

 

Pakcing : 

 

We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

 

 

Delivery :

 

We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

 

 

 

Payment :

 

Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

 

Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

 

 

 

 

More products : 

 

We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

 

 

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss 3

 

 

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss 4

 

 

Contact information:

 

Male - Male MPO MTP Cable OM3 - 300 50 / 125 12 Core With Low Insertion Loss 5

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)