Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized
LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized

Large Image :  LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Model Number: OM5
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 m / day

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized

Description
Products Name: LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 10M, Uniboot Mode Type: Multi Mode
Cable Type: OM5 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery
Length: Can Be Customized Color: Can Be Customized
High Light:

duplex fiber optic patch cable

,

simplex fiber optic cable

 

 

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Optic Cable, 10M, Uniboot

 

OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Cable | 100 Gigabit | Multimode Duplex | UnibootFiber optic cabling is the medium of choice for longer distance and challenging cabling runs.

 

These cables are thinner than copper patch cords and immune to EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) making them perfect for riser runs and uplink cables.

 

These cables are manufactured using a process that eliminates manufacturing anomalies and conditions which cause the glass cores to be prone to modal dispersion when the transmission distance is great.

 

Modal dispersion if the optical equivalent to EMI and causes confusion at the receiving end. The binary 1's and 0's cannot be differentiated.

 

Inside these cables you will find three basic layers. Starting from the inside, you have the core which is surrounded by the cladding. Both are protected with the jacket on the outside.

 

 

 

Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4

(8)50/125-OM5

Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

 

 

 

Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)

0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

 

 

 

 

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized 0

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized 1

Company  View 

 

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized 2

 

 

LC-LC 100 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 50/125 OM5 Length Customized 3

 

 

Michelle Zhang 

 

Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)