Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color
SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color
SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

Large Image :  SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Model Number: LC - SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color

Description
Connector Type: LC -SC Mode Type: Multi Mode
Cable Type: OM3-300 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery Cable Color: Aqua
Length: Can Be Customized Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥40dB
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

ftth fiber optic cable

 

 

SC - LC multi mode duplex OM3 - 300 aqua color optic fiber cable

 

Normal duplex patch cord LC connector  will have clip ,but SC connector do not have clipe on it  , If you need clip one SC connector , please let us know before we quote  . because the price is a little different  . 

 

OM3 50/125 cable have two type : OM3-150 and  OM3-300 . please let us know the type that you need before we quote  . 

 

OM3-150 can be transfer 150 meters distance  , and OM3-300 can be transfer 300 meters distance . you can choose the cable type as your transfer requirements .

 

 

 

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥45dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Free Sample YES  
Delivery time 1days for sample, 3days for production  

 

 

The optical fiber jumper wire is used to make the jumper wire from the equipment to the data center

 

There is a thicker layer of protection, generally used between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and LAN

 

 

Features:

• Various connector types available
• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
• Good exchangeability
• Good Durability
• High temperature stability
• Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4

(8)50/125-OM5

Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

 

 

 

Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48 core , 96 core 108 core ,120core ..
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)

0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

 

 

 

Connector type :

SC - LC Multi Mode duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Cables OM3 - 300 Aqua Color 0

 

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on 
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)