Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

    • Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS
    • Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS
    • Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS
  • Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: GYTS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: 12/ 24/ 28/ 48/ 72/ 96 Core GYTS Single Mode Fiber Optic Distribution Cable Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery
    Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized
    Core: 12 Core

     

     

    12/ 24/ 28/ 48/ 72/ 96 core GYTS single mode fiber optic distribution cable

     

    Characteristics:

     

    1.Excellent mechanical and temperature

    performance guaranteed by the accurate excess Fiber length

    2.Critical protection to fibers

    3.The following measures are taken to ensure the

    water blocking performance of the cable.

    - Single steel wire used as the central strength member

    - Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube.

    - 100% cable core filling

     

     

     

    Application: Duct/Aerial

     

     

    Temperature Range:

     

    Storing temperature:-40℃ to +70℃

    Operating temperature:-40℃ to +70℃

     

    Description:

     

     

    In the GYTA/GYTS cable, single-mode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound.Tubes and fillers are stranded around the strength member into a circular cable core. An APL/PSP is applied around the core. Which is filled with the filling compound to protect it. Then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

    Note:

     

    1.Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
    2.The dimensions and raw materials can be designed according to the demand of the customers.

    3.Standard Reel Length: 3000m/reel: other lengths available on request.

     

    Technical Parameters:

     

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

    Attenuation

    (+20°C)

    @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
    @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
    @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

     

    Bandwidth (Class A)

    @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
    @1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
    Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  

     

     

     

     

     

    operate temperature :

    -20℃~+70℃

     

     

     

    Cable construction details

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

    packing

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

     

    Advantage

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

    Certificate

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

     

    shiping and payment 

     

    Distribution Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode 12/24/28/48/72/96 Core GYTS

     

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)