Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction

Large Image :  Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NL
Certification: ISO9001; ROSH
Model Number: NLFTTH3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
Price: USD 0.18-0.21 per meter
Packaging Details: Wooden wheel
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 m per day

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction

Description
Name: FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Count: 1 Fiber
Construction: Self-supporting Fiber Type: Singlemode ,G657A1
Outer Jacket Material: LSZH Strength Member Material: KFRP / FRP / Steel Wire
Color: Black/White Application: FTTH Projects
Packaging: Wooden Wheel Test Repor: Out Package Of The Cable
Fiber Struction: Figure8 Usage: Aerial
High Light:

duplex fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic drop cable

White / black color G652A1 FTTH drop cable with LSZH / PVC / PE Jacket

 

 

Characteristics :


· Good mechanical and enviromental characteristic
· Anti-UV charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
· The mechanical charateristics meet the requirements of relevant standards
· Soft ,flexiable ,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission
· Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction 0

 

 

 

 

Description :

 

FTTH Cable directly connected to their homes, their bandwidth, wavelength and transmission technology type are not restricted. The optical fiber unit id positioned in the centre. Two parallel strength member are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied ,then, the cable is completed with a black HDPE sheath.

 

 

Features and Benefits

 

• Self-supporting structure, light weight, easy to install

• Durable and flame retardant LSZH sheath, low smoke zero halogen

• Excellent mechanical and environmental performance

• Steel wire as additional strength member has high tensile strength

• Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of anti- electromagnetic and crush resistance

 

Fiber count 1F/2F/4F
Attenuation 1310nm:≤0.36 1550nm:≤0.22
Color Of fiber Blue Orange Green Brown
Fiber Type G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Strength member Steel wire/FRP/KFRP
Outer sheath LSZH Lower smoke zero halogen frame retardant & UV Anti
Cable Diameter dimensions 2.0( Height) × 3.0W ± 0.1 mm(width)
Operation temperature range -20 ℃ to + 70 ℃
Installation temperature range -0 ℃ to + 60 ℃
Transport and storage temperature range -20 ℃ to + 70 ℃
Tension Load (N) Short term :800N Long term :500N
Crush Load(N) Long term 1000 N/100mm Short term:2200N/100mm
Minimal installation bending radius 30 x OD
Minimal operation bending radius 15 x OD
Cable marking The marking length 1meter apart , as required
 

 

 

Packing 

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction 1

 

Item Index
Length and packaging 1000m/plywood reel
Plywood reel size 300*110*230mm
Carton size 310*310*250mm
Net weight 9kg/km
Gross weight 10kg/box
Packaging details wooden wheel

 

 

Application

 

• Outdoor aerial application

• Used in the FTTH projects

• High performance optical network operation

• High speed optical routes in building

 

A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction 2

 

 

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable G652A1 FTTH Drop Cable Self Supporting Construction 3

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)