Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment

FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment

  • FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment
  • FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment
  • FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment
FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: FC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Connector Type: FC
Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

sc simplex adapter

  

 

FC round metal fiber optic adapter of optical communication equipment

 

fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC adapter ,SC adapter ,ST adapter ,LC adapter ,MU adapter ,MTRJ adapter ,MPO adapter ,FC-SC adapter ,FC-ST adapter ,SC-ST adapter ,LC-FC adapter ,LC-SC adapter etc.

 

We also have patchcord as below :

 

Multi - Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket

 

OFNR 850 wavelength 3 ft LC to ST Duplex 62.5/125um OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper

 

LC - SC Fiber Patch Cables Multi Mode 10 Meter LSZH Jacket 50 / 125 Um

 

2.0 / 3.0 Mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1550 Wave Length With 3 Year Warranty

 

3 Meters LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Jumpers Yellow Jacket Easy Installation

 

Duplex 9 Ft LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2.0 Mm OS1 Series

 

 

 

Feature

 

--- Square cutouts,

---Polymer/metal outer body
---Panel clip for easy installation,
---Increase panel density and quick plug in installation,
---Meet Bellcore GR-326 standard

 

 

--- Local Area Network

--- CATV System
--- Telecommunication Networks
--- Equipment Tes

 

 

Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3dB
Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Vibration ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating temperature -40˜75°c
Storage temperature -45˜85°c
 

 

Prameter

 

Product Name Sm big high telecom / apc d-hole adaptor small d type fc fiber optical adapter fc/upc d-type
Modle Number FC D-type Adapter
Inserion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating Temp -40~70°C
Material Metal
Application FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
Certification RoHS,SGS,CE
Connector Type FC-FC
Polish Type UPC;APC
Fiber Mode Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
Color SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
Core Simplex
Flange with flange/with ear;
Form of sale Neutral/OEM/ODM
Use Fiber connection
Custom Design welcom
Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
Advantage Best price,best service
Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)

 

 

 
More picture 
 
FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment

2.package: export sdandard package 

3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery 

4.warranty : 3 years

5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc )  by sea 

 
 
 
How to contact us 
 
FC Round Metal Fiber Optic Adapter Flange Type For Communication Equipment 1

  

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)