Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule

SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule

  • SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule
  • SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule
  • SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule
SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Plastic Mode Type: Single Mode
Connector Type: UPC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
Return Loss: PC≥40 UPC≥50 APC≥60 DB
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

 

 

 

SC UPC single mode multi mode fiber connector with with ceramic ferrule

 

 

Ordering Information:

Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

 

 

  • Singlemode Connector body is made of nickel plated metal, which resist corrosion. They come with boots suitable for 0.9mm fiber cable diameters.
  • FC APC simplex singlemode connectors are suitable for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, FTTH and commercial applications. They are an ideal companion of Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode
  • singlemode Fiber FC Connector Epoxy-polish are especially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability.
  • Our male Fiber Connectors have pre-polished ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end-face. They also feature a screw-on collet that ensures precise connections in high vibration environments.
  • intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC, ST connector
SM MM
UPC APC UPC
Insertion loss dB 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return loss dB 50 60 35
Exchangeability dB 0.2
Mechanical Endurance dB 0.2
Vibration dB 0.2
Operating Temperature °C -40°C-75°C
Storage Temperature °C -45°C-85°C
  •  

 


Your may like 
 
SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 3 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
 
 

 
 
How to contact us 
 
Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
 
SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single / Multi Mode With With Ceramic Ferrule 1

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)