Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord

    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Multimode Connector: LC-SC
    Color: Green Length: 3 Meter

    LC - SC OM3 Multimode 50/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord PVC Green cable UPC polish connector

     

     

     

    Connector body color:

     

    Connector type Specification Color

     

    FC

    Single mode/UPC Blue,black,yellow
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Black

     

    SC

    Single mode/UPC Blue
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Gray

     

    LC

    Single mode/UPC Blue
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Gray

     

    ST

    Single mode/UPC Black
    Multimode/UPC Gray

     

    MU

    Single mode/UPC Brown
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Gray
    MT-RJ Single mode/UPC Black
    Multimode/UPC Black

     

    Standard:

     

    * Meet the requirement of IEC standards for fiber optic connectors

    * Meet the technical requirements of Telcordia GR-326

     

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber Optic Patch cord is necessary part of optical network. They have some or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The fiber optic patch cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for different requirements.

     

     

    Specification: 

     

     

    Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Green
    Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

    G652D

     

    Features

     

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

     

    Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50 / 125 Multimode , Good Durability LC TO SC Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)