Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Blue Color SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex For Fiber To The Home

Blue Color SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex For Fiber To The Home

    • Blue Color SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex For Fiber To The Home
    • Blue Color SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex For Fiber To The Home
  • Blue Color SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex For Fiber To The Home

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Blue Material: Plastic
    Connector: SC Model: Singlemode
    Polish: APC Type: Simplex
    High Light:

    fiber optic cable adapter

    ,

    sc simplex adapter

    SC blue Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Fiber To the Home

     

     

     

    Description:

     

     

    Optical fiber adater can connect the two connector exactly,make it transmit maxmum light source, and minmum the loss. Mainly use for fiber cable to fiber cable or fiber cable to equipment connection. Multimode adapter are used for big data transfer at short distance, singlemode adapter are used for long distance where less data is transferred.

    New Light offer different kind fiber adapter include FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC,... ...etc.

     

     

    Feature:

     

    Low insertion loss value
    Good interchangeability
    Good reusability
    Tolerate high temperatures
    Tolerate Acid and alkali
    Stable performance
    Excellent mechanical capability

     

     

    Application:


    *Telecom network
    *CATV
    *Optical test equipment
    *Local area networks
    *Wide area networks
    *Data processing Networks

     

    Specification:

     

     

     

    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.2dB
    Main Body Material PC/PBT/ASB
    Type Simplex/Duplex
    Tensile strength ≥10kg
    Operating temperature -40℃~ +85℃
    Sleeve material Zro2,Brass or Nickel

     

     

    Blue Color SC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex For Fiber To The Home 0

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)