Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV

Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV

    • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
    • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
    • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV
  • Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Lc Fiber Attenuator Material: Plastic
    Connector: LC Model: Singlemode
    Polish: APC Type: Simplex

    Simplex LC 4dB Optical Fiber Attenuation Singlemode For CATV blue color

     

     

    Description:

     

     

    Attenuator can reduce the optical signal energy of the optical passive devices,it used for optical communication systems which debug optical power performance, debugging fiber optic instrument calibration.The attenuation of the input optical power avoids the distortion of the optical receiver due to the high input optical power. We can offer different type connector include FC,SC,LC,ST,... ...ect.

     

     

    Feature:

     

     

    High precision
    Low loss of added
    Good stability characteristics
    Easy to assembly

     

     

    Application:

     

     

    Fiber Optic communication systems
    Fiber optic CATV
    Fiber optic test
    Testing equipment

     

     

     

    Specification:

     

     

    Operating wavelength: 1310/1550 ± 10 nm

     

    Return Loss >50 dB

     

    Tolerance for 1-5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5 nm

     

    Tolerance for 6-30 dB Attenuation ± 10%

     

    Polarization Dependent Loss <0.1 dB

     

    Mechanical endurance >1000 cycle

     

    Operating temperature -40 to +85 degree

     

     

     

     

    Blue Color Simplex LC Single Mode Attenuator , 4db Attenuator For Fiber Optic CATV

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)