Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

    • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
    • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
    • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover
  • FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: RoSH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 7 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC Hinged Shutter Adapter Color: Green,White,Black

    SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Hinged Dust Cover , Shutter Adapter for FTTH

    Quick Detail:

    1. SC simplex adapter with hinged dust cover
    2. With or without flange
    3. Suitable for FTTH
    4. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available


    Description:


    FOCONEC offers fiber optic adapters in complete connector typesc, including SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, D4 MPO etc. Multimode and singlemode adapters are available in multiple options including simplex, duplex, and quad(LC 4 port) configurations and also multiple colors,
    For LC and SC adapters, we have the types with or without flange available.

    Features:

    • High precision of mechanical dimensions
    • Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
    • Single-mode and multimode available
    • With or without flange available
    • NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance


    Order Guide:

     

    Product Description Part Number Housing Color
    SC/PC Simplex Single-mode no Flange AD-SCSMSXH-NF Blue
    SC/PC Simplex Single-mode with Flange AD-SCSMSXH-F Blue
    SC/APC Simplex Single-mode no Flange AD-SCASMSXH-NF Green+White
    SC/APC Simplex Single-mode with Flange AD-SCASMSXH-F Green


    Applications:

    • Fiber optic transmission system
    • CATV networks
    • Local Area Network
    • FTTH and FTTX
    • Testing equipment


    Specifications:

     

    Connector Type LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid
    Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB ≤-30dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times
    Operation Temperature -40℃~+75℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     

     

    FTTH SC Simplex Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Hinged Dust Cover

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)