Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV
Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week

Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

Description
Name: FC/APC Optical Fiber Connectors Color: Black
Connector: FC Diameter: 0.9mm
Mode: Singlemode OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic fast connector

FC / APC Singlemode Optical Fiber Connectors Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV

 

Quick Details:

 

Transmission Medium:Single-Mode
 
Ferrule Endface:APC
 
Export Markets:Global
 
Number of Cores:Single-Core
 
Structure:FC
 
 

Applications

CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks
 

Features

Low insertion loss value

High back reflection loss value

Stable capability and high reliability

Precis connector

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40'C~ +85'C

Ceramic Ferrule

Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um 127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic FC Connector Low Insertion Loss Value For CATV 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)