Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors

3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors
3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors 3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors 3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors

Large Image :  3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: RoSH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week

3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors

Description
Name: ST Connector Color: Black
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

multimode fiber connectors

ST 3.0mm PC / UPC Optical Fiber Connectors , Polishing Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: ST connector

Type:SingleMode

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

Return Loss:≥45dB

Polishing Type:PC UPC

Tensile strength>50dB

 

1. Application:

 

- Optical Distribution Frame

 

- Optical Network Equipments

 

- FTTH,CATV...

 

 

2. Features:

 

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;


2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

 

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

 

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

 

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

 

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

 

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

 

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

2. Applications:

 

1) CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH;

 

2) Telecommunication networks;

 

3) Local area networks (LAN);

 

4) Wide area networks (WAN);

 

5) Premise installations;

 

6) Data processing networks;

 

7) Video and military active device termination.

 

8) Optical Distribution Frame

 

9)Optical Network Equipments

 
 
3. Specification
 
Item(Connector) Parameter
Fiber Type Single-mode
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Polishing Type PC UPC
Operation Temp -40°C ~ 70°C
Tensile strength >50N

 

 

3.0mm Diameter PC Fiber Connector , Polishing Single Mode Fiber ST Connectors 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)