Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter

Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter

    • Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter
    • Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter
    • Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter
  • Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10 piece per pack
    Delivery Time: within 7 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Blue,Black Material: Metal,Plastic
    Name: SC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter Mode: Single Mode
    Type: Simplex OEM: Available

    SC-ST SM SX Plastic Hybrid Adapter

     

     

    Description:

     

    A fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision. Fiber optic adapters mate two ends of different fibers optic connectors, achieving the conversion between different connectors FC, SC, ST,LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and so on. They are widely used for Optical Distribution Frame (ODF),fiber optic communication device and equipment, with excellent performance, good stability. We can also call them Fiber optic Flange or Coupler.

     

     

    Connector type SC-ST
    Standards IEC/ROHS/SGS
    Color Blue,Black
    Fiber mode SM
    Sleeve Caremic/Phosphor Bornze
    Green standards Yes

     

    Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion loss(Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatablity dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating temperature -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85

     

     

    Blue / Black Color Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Plastic Hybrid SC TO ST Fiber Adapter

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)