Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame

SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame
SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame

Large Image :  SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per week

SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame

Description
Color: Red / Blue Material: Plastic
Name: SC FC Fiber Optic Adapter Connector: SC-FC
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

sc simplex adapter

SC-FC SM SX Plastic Hybrid Adapter

 

 

Description:

 

A fiber optic adapter or coupler is a special passive component designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision. Fiber optic adapters mate two ends of different fibers optic connectors, achieving the conversion between different connectors FC, SC, ST,LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and so on. They are widely used for Optical Distribution Frame (ODF),fiber optic communication device and equipment, with excellent performance, good stability. We can also call them Fiber optic Flange or Coupler.

 

 

Connector type SC-FC
Standards IEC/ROHS/SGS
Color Blue,Red
Fiber mode SM
Sleeve Caremic/Phosphor Bornze
Green standards Yes

 

 

 

Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatablity dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85

 

 

SC FC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Hybrid Adapter For Optical Distribution Frame 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)