Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Colorful Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable For Storage Area Network / Data Center

Colorful Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable For Storage Area Network / Data Center

Colorful Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable For Storage Area Network / Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: MPO-ST MM 12 Core Patchcord Connector: MPO-ST
Mode: Single Mode Core: 12 Cores
Color: Different Color OEM: Available

Colorful Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable For Storage Area Network / Data Center

 

 

Basic characteristics

 

Constructed of high-quality

fiber optic cable and components for future-proof support of critical data center links including 40Gb/s

Female/male type of MTP connector

Fan-out legs are protected by 2,0mm duplex tubing with Aramid yarn

Duplex clip for single fiber connectors

 

 

Applications

 

Data center

Storage Area Network

Short distance connections within a single rack or cabinet

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)