Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1*16 ABS Black Box Optical PLC Splitter / Fiber Optic Coupler With 3.0mm Input Cable

1*16 ABS Black Box Optical PLC Splitter / Fiber Optic Coupler With 3.0mm Input Cable

1*16 ABS Black Box Optical PLC Splitter / Fiber Optic Coupler With 3.0mm Input Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Grey Box Connector Type: SC
Polish: APC Splitter: 1x4
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available

1*16 ABS Black Box Fiber Optic Splitter with 3.0mm Input Cable

 

 

Introduction:

 

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1X4,1X8, 1X16, 1X32 Fiber Optic Couplers, and Splitters PLC type, Single Mode Couplers with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive.

 

 

Feature:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

 

 

 

Application:

 

Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

 

Specification:

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

 

1*16 ABS Black Box Optical PLC Splitter / Fiber Optic Coupler With 3.0mm Input Cable

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Michelle

Tel: +8615800028772

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)