Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter / SC APC 1x2 PLC Splitter For Local Area Networks

High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter / SC APC 1x2 PLC Splitter For Local Area Networks

High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter / SC APC 1x2 PLC Splitter For Local Area Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Purple Cable,Green Connector Connector Type: SC
Polish: APC Splitter: 1x2
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available

SC APC 1X2 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optical splitter FTTH SC APC1x2 PLC optical fiber splitter
 
 
 
Feature:

 

 

* Excellent Mechanical,Small Size
* High Reliability
* Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
* High channel counts
* Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used
 
Application:

Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment
 
Specification:

1xN PLC Splitter Specification

 

Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or as customers' order
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Insertion Loss (dB) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return Loss (dB) 55/50
Operating Temperature -40~+85
Directivity (dB) ≥ 55
Storage Temperature -40~+85
 

 
Introduction:
 
Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter (PLC Splitter) can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).
 
 

High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter / SC APC 1x2 PLC Splitter For Local Area Networks

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)