Home ProductsQuick Assembly Connector

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector UPC Polish For FTTH Outlets

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector UPC Polish For FTTH Outlets

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector UPC Polish For FTTH Outlets

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Blue Connector: LC
Polish: UPC Model: Single Mode
MOQ: Single Mode Fiber LC Connector OEM: Available

 

Embedded Type Single Mode SC Connector , FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH SC UPC Optical fibe quick connector SC PC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector Embedded type

 

 

Feature:

1.Low insertion loss, 0.2dB, 0.3dB, customer optional
2.High return loss, 40dB, 45dB, 50dB, customer optional
3.Reliable, durability over 500 times mating
4.Low environmental sensitivity, adopt to complex environment
5.Application: Datacom telecom measurement equipment single-mode lasers ONU FTTH projects .



Applications:

1. Patch panels
2. Distribution frames
3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments
6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
7. Telecommunication Devices
8. Data Communications Networks
9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
10. Industry and Military Applications

 

 

 

Item Paramete
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
2.0/3.0 indoor cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ -40dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >50 N
Teperature -40~+85℃
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Durabiltiy (500 times mating) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

 

Embedded Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector UPC Polish For FTTH Outlets

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)