Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Green Color For Telecommunication

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Green Color For Telecommunication

    • Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Green Color For Telecommunication
    • Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Green Color For Telecommunication
  • Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Green Color For Telecommunication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000m
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10KM per roll
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100000m per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Type: Simplex
    Color: Green Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
    Material: TPEE OEM: Available

    Pigtail use Simplex Single mode 0.9mm Fiber optic cable TPEE material Green color

     

     

     

     

    Material

    OS1

    9/125μm

    (1310/1550nm)

    OM1

    62.5/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    OM2

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    OM3

    50/125μm

    (850/1300nm)

    Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values 0.4/0.3 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 2.7/0.7
    Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km) N/A 400/400 160/500 - 1500/500 -
    Primary Buffer Diameter 250μm 250μm 250μm 250μm
    Strength Members 4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element
    Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature -20℃~+60℃
    Sheath material PVC or LSZH Sheath
    Fiber Optic Cable Specification
    Fiber Count 2 4 6 8 12 16 24
    Nominal Outer Diameter(mm) 5.0±0.2 5.1±0.2 5.3±0.2 5.9±0.2 6.6±0.2 7.5±0.2 8.2±0.2
    Nominal Weight (kg/km) 19 21 23 28 34 46 57
    Max. Tensile Load Long Term (N) 220
    Short Term (N) 660

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Features:


    * High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission.
    * Small outer diameter,lightweight,flame-retardant,easy to strip,low attenuation,physically soft.
    * Direct splicing between tight buffer cables and need no tie-in box or pigtail.
    * Suitable for installation,operation,and convenient for maintenance.

     

     

     

     

    Introduction:

     

    Single-mode cable:yellow;multi-mode cable:orange;options available for other colours,LSZH or flame-retardant materials upon request

     

     

    Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Green Color For Telecommunication

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products