Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

1G Single mode SFP BIDI transceiver 1.25G 1310nm / 1550nm 20km LC / SC DDM WDM SFP

1G Single mode SFP BIDI transceiver 1.25G 1310nm / 1550nm 20km LC / SC DDM WDM SFP

1G Single mode SFP BIDI transceiver 1.25G 1310nm / 1550nm 20km LC / SC DDM WDM SFP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SFP Fiber Transceiver Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Mode Type: Single Mode Transmission Distance: 20KM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25G OEM: Available

1G Single Fiber Optic BiDi Transceiver 1.25G 1310nm/1550nm 20km LC/SC DDM WDM SFP

 

 

 

Description:

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
It primarily enables bandwidth 1.25G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC/SC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.

 

 

Features:


1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BiDi SFP
Distance up to 20km over SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP
Simplex SC/LC (Optional)
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Case Temperature: 0-70 degree


Applications:

 


--100Base-LX Ethernet
--SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
-- Fast Ethernet
-- Metro/Access Networks
--1×Fiber Channel
--Other Optical Links

 

 

1G Single mode SFP BIDI transceiver 1.25G 1310nm / 1550nm 20km LC / SC DDM WDM SFP

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)