Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet
Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

Large Image :  Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month

Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet

Description
Name: SFP Transceiver / Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
Mode Type: Single Mode Transmission Distance: 20KM
Data Transfer Rate: 10G Connector: LC
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

single mode fiber transceiver

Single Fiber Channel 10G 1270nm/1330nm 20km BiDi SFP+ LC Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

Description:

 

10G BiDi SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330nm (1270nm) transmitter and 1270nm (1330nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

 

 

Features:

 

10Gbps Data transfer rate
Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
Distance up to 20km
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP
Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with SFP MSA
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70 Degree

 


Applications:

 

Fiber Channel Links
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Links

 

Single Fiber Channel 10G Fiber Optic Transceiver / SFP LC Transceiver For Gigabit Ethernet 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)