Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function

SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function
SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function

Large Image :  SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month

SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function

Description
Name: SFP Transceiver / Multimode Fiber Transceiver Wavelength: 1310nm
Mode Type: Multimode Transmission Distance: 220m
Data Transfer Rate: 10G Connector: Duplex LC
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

single mode fiber transceiver

SFP-10G-LRM Multi Mode 10G 1310nm 220m LRM SFP+ Transceiver with DDM Function

 

 

Description:

 

SFP+ LRM is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over Mutli mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

 

 

10G SFP+ Transceiver

 

Application Date Rate Wavelength Distance Connector type
SFP+10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP+10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP+10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP+10GBASE-ER 10G 1310nm 40km LC
SFP+10GBASE-ZR 10G 1310nm 80km LC

 

Features:

 

Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps
Hot Pluggable SFP
1310nm DFB-LD Transmitter
Distance up to 220m over MMF
Duplex LC Connector
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
Operating Temperature: 0-70 degree

 


Applications:


10G Fiber Channel
Other Optical Link

 

 

SFP-10G-LRM Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm Wavelength With DDM Function 0

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)