Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

1490 / 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM LC Connector DDM

1490 / 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM LC Connector DDM

    • 1490 / 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM LC Connector DDM
    • 1490 / 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM LC Connector DDM
  • 1490 / 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM LC Connector DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SFP Transceiver Wavelength: 1490/1550nm
    Mode Type: Single Mode Transmission Distance: 80km
    Data Transfer Rate: 10G Connector: LC

    Data com Compatible WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM 1490/1550nm LC connetctor DDM

     

     

    Features:

     


    SFP MSA package with single LC connector
    Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission
    APD receiver for high sensitivity
    lVery low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    Hot pluggable
    Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface
    Up to 80km distance
    Compliant with SFP+ MSA
    High transmission margin
    +3.3V single power supply
    Power Consumption< 1.5W

     

     

    Applications:


    10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
    Other optical link

     

     

    Standard:


    SFP+ MSA Compliant
    SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
    IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
    Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
    FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
    FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
    RoHS compliant

     

    1490 / 1550 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver WDM Module 10G BIDI SFP+ 80KM LC Connector DDM

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)