Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC APC - SC UPC 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

SC APC - SC UPC 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

    • SC APC - SC UPC 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
    • SC APC - SC UPC 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Single Mode Fiber Jumpers
  • SC APC - SC UPC 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: SC-SC
    Color: Yellow Length: 1 Meter

    SC APC-SC UPC 3M Simplex mode fiber optic patch cord Cable SC APC 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber optic jumper cable

     

     

    Applications


    CATV
    Optical fiber communication systems
    Optical fiber data transmission
    Building network access
    Cabling system, ODF
    FTTX applications

    Features

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Good echangeabilityGood Durability
    High temperature stability
    CE,ROHS,FCC

    Characteristics

    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

     

    Specifications

     

    Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥550 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
     
     


    SC APC - SC UPC 3M Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products