Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission

FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission
FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission
FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission

Large Image :  FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission

Description
Name: FC Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
Model: Single Connector: FC
Color: Option Length: 1 Meter
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

single mode fiber jumpers

FC UPC 12 core fanout fiber optic Pigtails SM simplex 12 core Optical fiber pigtail 12 core color

 

 

Features:

1. Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
2. Low Insertion Loss & Back Reflection
3. Environmentally Stable
4. 2,4,6,8, 12 and 24 Channels Avaliable
5. Save Duct Space,Cost and Installation time
6. Easy Push/Pull Operation
7 Breakout Cable/Bundle Distribution Cable/ Ribbon Cable/Outdoor Waterproof cable optional

 

Description:

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

 

We provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

 

Specification: 

 

 
Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
 
 

Features

 

1. Simplex and duplex connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Boot(cable) Size Available

 

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

 

 

FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Simplex For Data Transmission 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)