Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail

    • Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail
    • Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: FC Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
    Model: Single Connector: FC
    Color: Option Length: 1 Meter

    FC UPC 12 core fanout fiber optic Pigtails SM simplex 12 core Optical fiber pigtail 12 core color

     

     

     

     

    Specification: 

     

     
     
    Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
    Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
    Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
    Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
    Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
    Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
    Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
    diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
    Cable material PVC, LSZH
    Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
     
     

    Features:

    1. Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
    2. Low Insertion Loss & Back Reflection
    3. Environmentally Stable
    4. 2,4,6,8, 12 and 24 Channels Avaliable
    5. Save Duct Space,Cost and Installation time
    6. Easy Push/Pull Operation
    7 Breakout Cable/Bundle Distribution Cable/ Ribbon Cable/Outdoor Waterproof cable optional

     

    Description:

     

     

    Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

     

    We provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

     

    Features

     

    1. Simplex and duplex connector available

    2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

    3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

    4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

    5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

    Boot(cable) Size Available

     

     

    Application:

     

    * Optical fiber communication system

    * Optical fiber test equipment

    * Optical fiber access network

    * Optical fiber sensor

    * Optical fiber CATV system

    * Optical fiber data transmission

    * Local area network

     

     

     

    Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables FC UPC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)