Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

1 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables SM Simplex SC APC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtails

1 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables SM Simplex SC APC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtails

1 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables SM Simplex SC APC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtails

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: FC Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm
Model: Single Connector: FC
Color: Option Length: 1 Meter

SC APC 12 core fanout fiber optic Pigtails SM simplex 12 core Optical fiber pigtail 12 core color

 

 

Description:

 

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.

 

We provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

 

Specification: 

 

 
 
Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc
 
 

Features:

1. Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
2. Low Insertion Loss & Back Reflection
3. Environmentally Stable
4. 2,4,6,8, 12 and 24 Channels Avaliable
5. Save Duct Space,Cost and Installation time
6. Easy Push/Pull Operation
7 Breakout Cable/Bundle Distribution Cable/ Ribbon Cable/Outdoor Waterproof cable optional

 

 

 

1. Simplex and duplex connector available

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.

3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various

Boot(cable) Size Available

 

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

 

 

1 Meter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables SM Simplex SC APC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtails

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)