Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

MPO - LC 1M Cross Connected 24 core single mode fiber optic cable with Length Optional

MPO - LC 1M Cross Connected 24 core single mode fiber optic cable with Length Optional

MPO - LC 1M Cross Connected 24 core single mode fiber optic cable with Length Optional

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Connector: MPO-LC
Name: MPO-LC Optical Patch Cord Mode: Single Mode
Core: 24 Cores Length: Option

24 Core MPO-LC 1M Cross Connected Optical Fiber Patch Cord 24Cores MPO-LC Single Mode

 

 

Feature:

 

MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables, to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).

 

1. Utilize MPO/MTP Connectors

2. Rapid Deployment

3. Factory terminated

4.100% tested (test data supplied)

5. High density cable

6. Optimized performance

7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (ROHS) and REACH SVHC

8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7& EIA/TIA-604 -5

 

Specifications:

 

 

Model SM MM
Connector fiber count 8,12,24 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
color Standard(Green),Elite(Yellow) Standard(Beige),Elite(Aqua)
Inserting loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.5dB
Elite low loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Mating) ≤0.2dB
Test wavelength 1310/1550nm

850/1310nm

 

 

Applications:

 

Data communication network

Optical system access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

 

MPO - LC 1M Cross Connected 24 core single mode fiber optic cable with Length Optional

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)