Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Square Metal Cover Fiber Optic Adapter / Fiber SC TO ST Adapter For Telecom Network

Square Metal Cover Fiber Optic Adapter / Fiber SC TO ST Adapter For Telecom Network

    • Square Metal Cover Fiber Optic Adapter / Fiber SC TO ST Adapter For Telecom Network
    • Square Metal Cover Fiber Optic Adapter / Fiber SC TO ST Adapter For Telecom Network
  • Square Metal Cover Fiber Optic Adapter / Fiber SC TO ST Adapter For Telecom Network

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Blue Material: Plastic,Metal
    Connector: ST-SC Model: Singlemode
    Polish: APC Name: SC TO LC Adapter Single Mode

    ST-SC adapter Connector ST to SC flange adapter ST-SC Square metal cover for Telecom network

     

     

     

    Quick details: 

     

     

    Insertion loss: less than 0.20db
    Repeatability: less than 0.10
    Interchangeability: less than 0.20
    Sleeve material: imported ceramics
    Work temperature: -40 ~ +80 (c)
    Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85 (c)

     

     

    Reliability test condition:

     

    Continuous collision (4000) into the change less than or equal to 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Drop test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Bending test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Twisting test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Durability test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Tensile Test insert changes less than 0.2dB reflection over 45dB
    Fitting resistance 200-400gf
    Vibration test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Salt spray test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Thermal shock test insert change = 0.2dB = 45dB reflection
    Operating temperature -20 ~ +70 degree
    Storage temperature -40 ~ +70 degree

     

     

    Feature:

     

    Low insertion loss value
    Good interchangeability
    Good reusability
    Tolerate high temperatures
    Tolerate Acid and alkali
    Stable performance
    Excellent mechanical capability

     

     

    Application:


    *Telecom network
    *CATV
    *Optical test equipment
    *Local area networks
    *Wide area networks
    *Data processing Networks

     


     

     

    Square Metal Cover Fiber Optic Adapter / Fiber SC TO ST Adapter For Telecom Network

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)