Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Compact Design FC To SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male Female For Test Equipment

Compact Design FC To SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male Female For Test Equipment

    • Compact Design FC To SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male Female For Test Equipment
    • Compact Design FC To SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male Female For Test Equipment
  • Compact Design FC To SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male Female For Test Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Blue ,Red Material: Plastic
    Connector: FC-SC Model: Singlemode
    Polish: UPC Name: FC-SC Adapter

    Test equipment use FC to SC Optical fiber adapter Fiber Optic Connector FC-SC Male-Female

     

    Application:

     


    * CATV,

    * Telecommunication networks,

    * Test equipment,

    * Metro, 

    * Local Area Networks (LANs),

    * Data processing networks

     

    Features:


    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    * High precision alignment
    * Nickel plated brass body
    * Plastic body
    * Choice of housing shape and sleeve material
    * Compact design

     

    Availability:

     


    * SC to ST - SC to FC - FC to ST - LC to FC
    * LC to SC - DIN to FC - DIN to SC

     

     

    Specifications:


    * Insertion Loss <0.20dB
    * Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    * Operating Temperature:-40 to + 80C

     

    Characteristic SM , MM
    Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
    Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
    Polishing grade SM PC MM PC UPC APC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.2dB
    Operation temperature -40~+85

     

     

     

     


     

     

    Compact Design FC To SC Fiber Optic Cable Connectors Male Female For Test Equipment

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)