Home ProductsFiber Optic Parts

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE,RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 100 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: within 7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: LC Tail Set Connector: LC
Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Color: Aqua Or Customized
Mode: SM/MM OEM: Available

Fiber patch cord use LC tail set 2.0 / 3.0 mm diameter Aqua color

 

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber connectors, it is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper,dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables,By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC jumper cables, SC jumpers, ST jumper cables, LC jumper cables,MTRJ jumper cables, MPO jumper cables, MU jumper cables, SMA jumper cables.

 

 

Features:


* Single mode and Multimode
* Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
* Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
* Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
* Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
* All parts compliant with ROHS
* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
* Boots in a variety of colors
* 0.9/2.0/3.0mm boot

 

 

Application:

 

* Optical fiber communication system

* Optical fiber test equipment

* Optical fiber access network

* Optical fiber sensor

* Optical fiber CATV system

* Optical fiber data transmission

* Local area network

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Connector type SC
Standards IEC,RoHS
Color Customized
Mode SM/MM
Sleeve Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze

 

 

 

Parameter

 

Unit

LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MOP
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -40~85

 

 

LC Tail Set Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Color Customized For CATV System

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)