Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

3 Meter MPO MTP Cable OM3 8 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For QSFP / SR Module

3 Meter MPO MTP Cable OM3 8 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For QSFP / SR Module

3 Meter MPO MTP Cable OM3 8 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For QSFP / SR Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Green Name: MPO TO LC Cable
Connector: MPO - LC Length: 3 Meters
Mode: Multimode OEM: Available

3 Meters MPO/MTP(Female)-LC OM3 8 strands Fiber optical cable for QSFP+SR module

 

 

 

Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.

 

Feature:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

 

 

Description:

 

Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.

 

 

 

 

Technical Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
 

 

MPO Detail:

 

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 

Applications

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

3 Meter MPO MTP Cable OM3 8 Strand Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For QSFP / SR Module

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)