Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

Easy Instalation SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Model 3.0mm Diameter 1 Meter Length

Easy Instalation SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Model 3.0mm Diameter 1 Meter Length

Easy Instalation SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Model 3.0mm Diameter 1 Meter Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 3.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex Connector: SC-SC
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Fiber Optic Jumper cables diameter 3.0mm 1 meter length Single model

 

 

Quick details:

 

1. SC Optic Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail
2. Simplex,duplex.Mode:SM,MM
3. Polishing:PC/UPC/APC
3. 100%test,good quality,fast delivery
Description:SC Optic Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss.They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC,Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.


Environmental Reliability Test


The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others


Key Features

 


1. Low insertion/return loss
2. Various connector types available
3. Easy instalation
4. Environmentally stable

 


Availabilities&Ordering:

 


1.Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ etc.
2.Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
3.Singlemode and multimode available
4.PC, UPC and APC polishing available
5.PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
6.0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size
7.Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
8.Fan-out available (Ribbon/ bundle)
9.Pigtail available
10.Loopback available
11.Customized length

 

 

Mechanical properties

 

Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)

Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

 

Application:

 

Signal transmission and data transmission

Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

 

 

Ordering Options:

 

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

Type:

 

* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

 

 

Specification: 

 

Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

 

 

 

 

Easy Instalation SC TO SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Model 3.0mm Diameter 1 Meter Length

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)