Send Message
Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month

5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Color: Yellow Name: MPO-MPO Cable
Connector: MPO - MPO Length: 10 Meters
Mode: Multimode OEM: Available
High Light:

mpo to mpo cable

,

mpo fanout cable

12cores Single Mode MPO Male to MPO Male Patch Cord 5Meter,9/125 B Type Yellow Color

 

 

 

 

Description:

 

The single mode and multimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors sued in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors,providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules,with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12 or 24 fibers.

 

 

Specifications:


- MPO (female) to MPO (female)
- MMF(50/125um), OM3
- 8-Core Fiber for QSFP+ Transceiver
- Cable Length: 10-Meter(33ft)
- Insertion loss : ≤0.6dB
- Return loss : ≥20dB
- Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB
- Operation: temperature : -40°C ~ +80°C
- Pin Optional: Default FEMALE
- POLARITY Optional: Default POLARITY B (For QSFP+ SR4)

 

 

 

Features:

 

 

* Precision molded MT ferrule
* High precision guide pins for exact alignment
* Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers
* IEC 61754-7 Compliant
* Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

 

 

Application:

 

 

* Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
* Gigabit Ethernet
* Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
* CATV, Video and Multimedia
* Premise Installations
* Telecommunication Networks

 

Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 &amp;amp; EIA/TIA-604-5.

 

 

Technical Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
 

 

MPO Detail:

 

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

5 Meter 9 / 125 B Type MPO TO MPO Cable , 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Fax: 00-86-85242074

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)