Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

Single Model 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables / SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 100 Meters Length

Single Model 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables / SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 100 Meters Length

Single Model 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables / SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 100 Meters Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex Connector: SC-SC
Color: Yellow Length: 100 Meter

Single model SC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic jumper cable 100meters length 9/125um yellow color

 

 

 

 

Description


The SC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 


Applications

 


FTTH
LANS,WANS,CATV,CCTV
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Industrial ,mechanical and military
Test equipment and active device termination

 


Features

 


Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connection
Simplex,Duplex and Multi-core accessories ,apply in the standard and specific structure
Single mode
UPC polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
The material of plastic plug Comply with the request of UL94V-O and Standard of RO

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-3.0mm-100m fiber optic Patch Cord.
Connectors: SC to SC
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Density: Simplex
Finish/Size: UPC Polish
Length: 100 Meter(s)
Diameter 3mm

 

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

 

Mechanical properties

 

Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)

Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

 

Application:

 

Signal transmission and data transmission

Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

 

 

Ordering Options:

 

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

Type:

 

* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

 

 

 

 

 

Single Model 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables / SC SC Fiber Patch Cord 100 Meters Length

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)