Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

    • SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector
    • SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector
  • SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC / FC / ST / LC / MPO / MTRJ / MU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH Fiber Type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2
    Connector Type: FC / ST / SC / LC / MPO / MU / MTRJ Mode: Single Mode
    Cable Core Type: Simplex / Duplex Cable Color: Yellow
    Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm Cable Length: As Your Requirement
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Payment Packing: Opp Bag + Carton Box
    Warranty: 3 Years

     

     

     

    SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

     

     

     

    Product Description

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC or APC.

     

     

     

    Features:


    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable

     

     

    Applications

    SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

     

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

     

     

    Packing

     

    SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

     

     

     

     

    Our service  

     

    SC / APC Optic Fiber Patch Cord simplex  single mode 3.0 diameter green connector

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)